Logo BF_blanco

WE’RE HIRING 7

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth the terms under which https://blureffect.co/ uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data.

When we ask you to fill in personally identifiable information, we do so with the assurance that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we encourage you to continually review this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information Collected

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Also, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of Information Collected

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, in particular to keep track of users, orders where applicable, and to improve our products and services.  We may periodically send emails through our site with special offers, new products and other promotional information that we feel may be relevant to you or may provide a benefit to you, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be cancelled at any time.

https://blureffect.co/ is highly committed to fulfilling its commitment to keeping your information secure. We use state-of-the-art systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent for the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer. When you accept this file, it is created and the cookie then serves to have information about web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another of the functions that cookies have is that with them the web can be recognized individually and thus offer the best personalized service on your website.

Our website uses cookies to identify which pages are visited and how often. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You may delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help provide better service from websites, they do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you wish and provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however, most browsers accept cookies automatically as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change the settings on your computer to refuse cookies. If you reject cookies you may not be able to use some of our services. You can see more in the cookies policy section https://blureffect.co/  

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our site, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore are not responsible for the terms or privacy practices of those other third party sites. Those sites are subject to their own privacy policies and you should check them to confirm that you agree with them.

Controlling Your Personal Information

At any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information provided to our website.  Whenever you are asked to fill out a form, such as a user registration form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by e-mail.  In case you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertisement, you can cancel it at any time.

This company will not sell, rent or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

https://content-kong.com./, reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

Cookies policy.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies that makes this website https://blureffect.co/ is in the right place. Below, we will explain exactly what cookies are; what type of cookies we use and for what purpose; and how you can exercise your right to configure your browser and disallow the use of some of them.

However, please note that if you choose not to use some cookies, this website may not function perfectly, affecting your user experience.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites or blogs.

Cookies allow that website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the user’s browsing habits or your computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize you.

The user’s browser stores cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in the security settings.

Cookies are associated with the browser, not the person, so they do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank details, photographs or personal information, etc.. The data they do store are technical, statistical, personal preferences, content personalization, etc.

Acceptance of cookies: Current regulations

By accessing this website, and in accordance with current legislation on data protection, we inform you of the use of cookies, giving you the option to expressly accept them and access more information through this Cookies Policy.

You should know that, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent to the use of these cookies. However, at any time you can change your mind and block their use through your browser.

For your complete peace of mind, this website complies with current legislation on the use of cookies and your personal data:

The LSSI-CE regulation (Information Society and Electronic Commerce Act).

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in EU countries.

Legal Notice

The website https://blureffect.co/ whose owner’s identification data are indicated in this document, informs all users of this website of the following terms of service.

Conditions of use of the contents and services provided on the https://blureffect.co/ website. 

– Reproduction of the contents (of any kind) published on this website is not allowed without the express consent of the author of the same. In this case we are talking about texts, graphics, source code, and any other content served from this website.

– This website may contain content from third parties. In any case, and as it is always the intention to respect the copyright and copyright laws, if there is any slightest problem regarding this website, please contact the owner of the domain via email: [email protected] , he will inform you so that the content is removed (after being reviewed) as quickly as possible, as it is the main intention to respect the copyright and the work of others.

– The owner of the internet domain, but NOT of the services provided by the website is: David.

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Apple Safari

https://support.apple.com/es-es/HT201265

If you have any questions about this Cookie Policy, you can contact us by sending an email to [email protected]